Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nawur

Map of Nawur Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navur,Nawur,Nāwur,abgyr,Навур,آبگير, Nawur


Welcome to the Nawur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nawur. See Nawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nawur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Nawur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Nawur
Places near Nawur

Online Dating

Nawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawur, Afghanistan