Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nawgoli

Map of Nawgoli Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nauguli,Nawgoli,Nawguli,Nawgōlī,Nawgūli, Nawgōlī


Welcome to the Nawgoli google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nawgōlī. See Nawgoli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nawgōlī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Nawgoli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:46
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Nawgoli
Places near Nawgoli

Online Dating

Nawgoli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawgoli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawgoli, Afghanistan