-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Now Giro

Map of Now Giro Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naugiru,Naw Giro,Nawgiro,Nawgirow,Nawgiṟo,Now Giro,Now Gīrō,Nāw Gīrō,Nāwgīrow,نو گیره, Now Gīrō

Now Giro

Welcome to the Now Giro google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Gīrō. See Now Giro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Gīrō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Now Giro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25475/67.17815
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:14
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Now Giro
  •  
Places near Now Giro

Online Dating

Now Giro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now Giro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Giro, Afghanistan