-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Sum

Map of Naw-e Sum Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Sum,Naw-e Sowm,Naw-e Sum,Nawe Sum,Nāw-e Sowm,Nāw-e Sūm,Nāwe Sūm, Nāw-e Sūm

Naw-e Sum

Welcome to the Naw-e Sum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Sūm. See Naw-e Sum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Sūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw-e Sum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6/66.79889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Naw-e Sum
  •  
Places near Naw-e Sum

Online Dating

Naw-e Sum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Sum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Sum, Afghanistan