-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Qiagh

Map of Naw-e Qiagh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navek'yag,Navek’yag,Naw-e Qiagh,Nawe Qyagh,Nowe Qiagh,Nowē Qīāgh,Nāw-e Qīāgh,Nāwē Qyāgh,نوې قیاغ, Nāw-e Qīāgh

Naw-e Qiagh

Welcome to the Naw-e Qiagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Qīāgh. See Naw-e Qiagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Qīāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Naw-e Qiagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49067/66.86556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:15
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Naw-e Qiagh
  •  
Places near Naw-e Qiagh
Nāw-e Qīāgh (0 km) Nāw-e Paīwand (1.6 km) Dēwānah Būlāq (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (2.3 km) Yakhak (2.3 km) Siyāh Gulī (2.8 km) Nāw-e Rāh (3.1 km) Surkh Nāw (3.2 km) Sar Band (3.2 km) Aspmaīdū (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn Bayg (4 km) Kāfar Sang (4.1 km) Tōpak-e Suflá (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (4.5 km) Siyāh Gulī (4.6 km) Qūdūq (4.7 km) Tōpak-e ‘Ulyā (4.8 km) Bālnah Qal‘ah (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Qiagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Qiagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Qiagh, Afghanistan