-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Qobad

Map of Naw-e Qobad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Kubad,Naw-e Qobad,Nāw-e Qobād,Nāw-e Qōbād, Nāw-e Qōbād

Naw-e Qobad

Welcome to the Naw-e Qobad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Qōbād. See Naw-e Qobad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Qōbād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw-e Qobad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45889/67.20583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:44
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Naw-e Qobad
  •  
Places near Naw-e Qobad

Online Dating

Naw-e Qobad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Qobad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Qobad, Afghanistan