-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Qobad

Map of Naw-e Qobad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Kubad,Naw-e Qobad,Nāw-e Qobād,Nāw-e Qōbād, Nāw-e Qōbād

Naw-e Qobad

Welcome to the Naw-e Qobad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Qōbād. See Naw-e Qobad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Qōbād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw-e Qobad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45889/67.20583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:46
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Naw-e Qobad
  •  
Places near Naw-e Qobad
Now-e Qubād (0.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōp (0.9 km) Bōghah Murdah (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Paytow (1.2 km) Chahār Dēwālī (1.5 km) Nāw-e Bārīk (1.5 km) Kōshah (1.9 km) Surkhak Pārchah (1.9 km) Now-e Gandum (2 km) Now-e Deh (2.1 km) Qal‘achah-ye ‘Ulyā (2.5 km) Qaf Qōl (2.5 km) Chalawak (2.6 km) Dōm Jōy (2.8 km) Būm-e Gāw Murdah (3 km) Qal‘achah-ye Suflá (3.2 km) Surkh Sang (3.3 km) Jowdūdī (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Qobad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Qobad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Qobad, Afghanistan