-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Paiwand

Map of Naw-e Paiwand Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navepevand,Naw-e Paiwand,Nawe Pewand,Nawe Peyvand,Nowe Paywand,Nowē Paywand,Nāw-e Paīwand,Nāwē Peyvand,Nāwē Pēwanḏ,نوې پیوند, Nāw-e Paīwand

Naw-e Paiwand

Welcome to the Naw-e Paiwand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Paīwand. See Naw-e Paiwand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Paīwand area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Naw-e Paiwand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49666/66.88181
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:59
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Naw-e Paiwand
  •  
Places near Naw-e Paiwand
Nāw-e Paīwand (0 km) Siyāh Gulī (1.2 km) Nāw-e Qīāgh (1.6 km) Dēwānah Būlāq (1.7 km) Kāfar Sang (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn Bayg (2.5 km) Tōpak-e Suflá (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (3 km) Sar Band (3.2 km) Tōpak-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Surkh Nāw (3.7 km) Pāyah Sang (3.7 km) Yakhak (3.9 km) Nāw-e Rāh (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (3.9 km) Nay Muqām (4 km) Bālnah Qal‘ah (4.5 km) Tay Rashak (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Paiwand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Paiwand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Paiwand, Afghanistan