Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Now-e Mazar

Map of Now-e Mazar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Mazar,Naw-e Mazar,Naw-e Mazār,Now-e Mazar,Now-e Mazār,نو مزار, Now-e Mazār

Now-e Mazar

Welcome to the Now-e Mazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now-e Mazār. See Now-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Now-e Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:16
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Now-e Mazar
Places near Now-e Mazar

Online Dating

Now-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now-e Mazar, Afghanistan