Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Now-e Altarqan

Map of Now-e Altarqan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Al'tarkan,Navi-Al’tarkan,Naw-e Altarqan,Naw-e Altarqān,Now-e Altarqan,Now-e Altarqān,نو الترقان, Now-e Altarqān

Now-e Altarqan

Welcome to the Now-e Altarqan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now-e Altarqān. See Now-e Altarqan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now-e Altarqān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Now-e Altarqan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Now-e Altarqan
Places near Now-e Altarqan

Online Dating

Now-e Altarqan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now-e Altarqan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now-e Altarqan, Afghanistan