Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw Burdah

Map of Naw Burdah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naubirda,Naw Burdah,Nawberda,Nawbeṟḏa,Nawbordeh,Nāw Burdah,Nāwbordeh, Nāw Burdah

Naw Burdah

Welcome to the Naw Burdah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw Burdah. See Naw Burdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw Burdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw Burdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Naw Burdah
Places near Naw Burdah

Online Dating

Naw Burdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw Burdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw Burdah, Afghanistan