-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Gird

Map of Naw-e Gird Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nave Gerd,Navi-Gird,Naw-e Gerd,Naw-e Gird,Naw-i-Gerd,Nāve Gerd,Nāw-e Gerd,Nāw-e Gird,Nāw-i-Geṟḏ,ناو گرد, Nāw-e Gird

Naw-e Gird

Welcome to the Naw-e Gird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Gird. See Naw-e Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Gird area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Naw-e Gird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03327/67.00286
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:24
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Naw-e Gird
  •  
Places near Naw-e Gird

Online Dating

Naw-e Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Gird, Afghanistan