Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naspatan

Map of Naspatan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naspatan,Naspatān,نسپتان, Naspatān


Welcome to the Naspatan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Naspatān. See Naspatan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Naspatān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Naspatan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Naspatan
Places near Naspatan
Naspatān (0 km) Istarāb (2 km) Jowkār (3.1 km) Dinkak (3.2 km) Nay Qōl (3.3 km) Safēd Jōy (3.3 km) Riwkak (3.5 km) Mantah Pāy (3.5 km) Warzāq (3.7 km) Sar-e Pul (3.8 km) Paynab (3.9 km) Ghalghū (4 km) Kang (4 km) Khāk-e Shādī (4.3 km) Kajalak (4.4 km) Sar-e Warghah (4.6 km) Warghah (4.7 km) Parqōlak (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Naspatan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naspatan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naspatan, Afghanistan