Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Narmak Darah

Map of Narmak Darah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Narmak Darah,Narmak Darreh,Narmakdara,Naṟmakḏaṟa,نرمک دره, Narmak Darah

Narmak Darah

Welcome to the Narmak Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Narmak Darah. See Narmak Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Narmak Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Narmak Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Narmak Darah
Places near Narmak Darah
Podīnatū (4.7 km) Pudinatū (4.9 km) Hazār Chashmah (9.8 km) Hazār Chashmah (11.6 km) Qarah Khawal (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Narmak Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Narmak Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Narmak Darah, Afghanistan