-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Nargis

Map of Kotal-e Nargis Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal Nalgis,Kotal-e Nargis,Kotale Narges,Kowtal-e Narges,Kōtal-e Nargis,Kōtale Naṟges,Nalgis Pass,Pereval Nargiz,کوتل نرگس, Kōtal-e Nargis

Kotal-e Nargis

Welcome to the Kotal-e Nargis google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Nargis. See Kotal-e Nargis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Nargis area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Nargis
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3824/66.86697
  • Altitude: 3121 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:38
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Nargis
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Nargis
Deh-e Now (1 km) Bōghsanak (1.5 km) Pāy Kōtal (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kaṯah (2 km) Lab Pārah (2.9 km) Baldar Ghangak (3.2 km) Jīndak (3.8 km) Khārzārī (3.8 km) Sōkhtah Qāsh (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bayrān (4.8 km) Nāw-e Pāyindah (5.4 km) Now Bālā (5.6 km) Sarjī (5.7 km) Sar Qōl-e Nay Qōl (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sōkhtah (5.9 km) Kalān Deh (6.1 km) Nowābād (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Nargis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Nargis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Nargis, Afghanistan