Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Murghan

Map of Darah-ye Murghan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashmah-ye Murghan,Chashmah-ye Murghān,Darah-ye Murghan,Darah-ye Murghān,Darrahe Murghan,Darrahe Muṟghān,Darreh-ye Morghan,Darreh-ye Morghān,درۀ مرغان,چیشمۀ مرغان, Darah-ye Murghān

Darah-ye Murghan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Murghan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Murghān. See Darah-ye Murghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Murghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Murghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:45
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Murghan
Places near Darah-ye Murghan

Online Dating

Darah-ye Murghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Murghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Murghan, Afghanistan