-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Monarah

Map of Monarah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Menareh,Menāreh,Monara,Monarah,Monareh,Monaṟa,Monāreh,Munara, Monarah

Monarah

Welcome to the Monarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Monarah. See Monarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Monarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Monarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79111/67.77028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Monarah
  •  
Places near Monarah

Online Dating

Monarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Monarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Monarah, Afghanistan