-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Mulla Murad

Map of Band-e Mulla Murad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Molla Morad,Band-e Mollā Morād,Band-e Mulla Murad,Band-e Mullā Murād,Bande Molamorad,Banḏe Molāmoṟāḏ,بند ملا مراد, Band-e Mullā Murād

Band-e Mulla Murad

Welcome to the Band-e Mulla Murad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Mullā Murād. See Band-e Mulla Murad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Mullā Murād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Mulla Murad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24142/66.89948
  • Altitude: 3697 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:25
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Mulla Murad
  •  
Places near Band-e Mulla Murad
Hazār Chashmah (10.5 km) Hazār Chashmah (11.8 km) Qarah Khawal (15.1 km) Podīnatū (19.7 km) Pudinatū (20.1 km) Baydak (22.1 km) Tusrī (25.2 km) Sūr Lūgh (25.3 km) Naychah Būlāq (27 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Mulla Murad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Mulla Murad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Mulla Murad, Afghanistan