Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Minah Nawah

Map of Minah Nawah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mina Nawa,Mina Nāwa,Minah Nawah,Minanava,Mineh Nawah,Mineh Nāwah,Mīnah Nāwah,مینه ناوه, Mīnah Nāwah

Minah Nawah

Welcome to the Minah Nawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīnah Nāwah. See Minah Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīnah Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Minah Nawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:22
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Minah Nawah
Places near Minah Nawah

Online Dating

Minah Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Minah Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Minah Nawah, Afghanistan