-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Mian Qolak

Map of Mian Qolak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Qolak,Miankulak,Mianqowlak,Myanqolak,Myānqōlak,Mīān Qōlak,Mīānqowlak,میان قولک, Mīān Qōlak

Mian Qolak

Welcome to the Mian Qolak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Qōlak. See Mian Qolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Qōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mian Qolak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38267/66.74516
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Mian Qolak
  •  
Places near Mian Qolak
Mīān Qōlak (0 km) Rashak (2.1 km) Īrgīn (2.3 km) Dahan-e Gudar (2.6 km) Shībar (2.6 km) Siyāh Sang (2.7 km) Dahan-e Turkman (2.8 km) Now Bālā-ye Sarāy (3 km) Garmāwak (3.4 km) Safēdak (3.4 km) Shahristān (3.8 km) Sar-e Qalāchah (4 km) Qamyātah (4 km) Deh-e Bughundī (4.4 km) Sar-e Turkman (4.4 km) Shākh Sang (4.5 km) Dahan-e Qalāchah (4.5 km) Surkh Qōlī (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Mian Qolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mian Qolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Qolak, Afghanistan