Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Maidanak

Map of Maidanak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidanak,Maydanak,Mayḏānak,Maīdānak,Meydanak,Meydānak, Maīdānak


Welcome to the Maidanak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdānak. See Maidanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Maidanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:47
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Maidanak
Places near Maidanak

Online Dating

Maidanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maidanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidanak, Afghanistan