Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Mayndik

Map of Mayndik Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mayndik,Mayndīk,Mendeyak,Mendiyak,Mēndeyak, Mayndīk


Welcome to the Mayndik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mayndīk. See Mayndik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mayndīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mayndik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:50
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Mayndik
Places near Mayndik

Online Dating

Mayndik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mayndik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mayndik, Afghanistan