-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Maykh Gurgan

Map of Band-e Maykh Gurgan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Maykh Gurgan,Band-e Maykh Gurgān,Band-e Mekh Gorgan,Band-e Mēkh Gorgān,Bande Mekhgurgan,Banḏe Mēkhgurgān, Band-e Maykh Gurgān

Band-e Maykh Gurgan

Welcome to the Band-e Maykh Gurgan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Maykh Gurgān. See Band-e Maykh Gurgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Maykh Gurgān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Maykh Gurgan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97139/66.9375
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:50
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Maykh Gurgan
  •  
Places near Band-e Maykh Gurgan
Siyāh Qōl (2.2 km) Gōg (2.7 km) Tagāb Barf (4.6 km) Siyāh Qōl (5.4 km) Gul Khalān (5.8 km) Siyāh Chōb (5.8 km) Sēwak (5.9 km) Safēd Khānah (6.2 km) Darah-ye Kisht (6.2 km) Lōrah (6.3 km) Shakhak (6.6 km) Qōl-e Sayyidhā (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Maykh Gurgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Maykh Gurgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Maykh Gurgan, Afghanistan