Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Mazar-e Say

Map of Mazar-e Say Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazar-e Say,Mazari-Say,Mazār-e Say, Mazār-e Say

Mazar-e Say

Welcome to the Mazar-e Say google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazār-e Say. See Mazar-e Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazār-e Say area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mazar-e Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Mazar-e Say
Places near Mazar-e Say

Online Dating

Mazar-e Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mazar-e Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazar-e Say, Afghanistan