Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Ma`sum

Map of Jar-e Ma`sum Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ma`sum,Jar-e Ma‘sūm,Jare Ma`sum,Jaṟe Ma‘sūm,Masum, Jar-e Ma‘sūm

Jar-e Ma`sum

Welcome to the Jar-e Ma`sum google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ma‘sūm. See Jar-e Ma`sum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ma‘sūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Ma`sum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ma`sum
Places near Jar-e Ma`sum

Online Dating

Jar-e Ma`sum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ma`sum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ma`sum, Afghanistan