-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Marghi

Map of Marghi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marghi,Marghī,Margi, Marghī

Marghi

Welcome to the Marghi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghī. See Marghi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Marghi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97444/66.52389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Marghi
  •  
Places near Marghi

Online Dating

Marghi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marghi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghi, Afghanistan