-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Mantiq

Map of Mantiq Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Manteq,Mantik,Mantiq,Manţeq,Manţīq,Manṯiq, Manţīq

Mantiq

Welcome to the Mantiq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manţīq. See Mantiq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manţīq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mantiq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80694/66.66583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Mantiq
  •  
Places near Mantiq
Manţīq (0.2 km) Gird-e Ālang (1.4 km) Surkh Bayd (1.6 km) Rāshyū (2.3 km) Sar-e Būm (2.8 km) Shāh Baydak (2.9 km) Gul-e Lālah (3.7 km) Khushk Darah (3.9 km) Dashtī Sachak (4 km) Sumīpī (4.2 km) Tangī Siyāh (4.2 km) Sachak (5 km) Kilikān (6.3 km) Jowdu (7 km) Khwājah Baydak (7.1 km) Tēzāb (7.3 km) Sar-e Lar (8 km) Lōrizard (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Mantiq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mantiq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mantiq, Afghanistan