Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Mandi

Map of Mandi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mandi,Mandī,Manḏī, Manḏī


Welcome to the Mandi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manḏī. See Mandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manḏī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mandi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Mandi
Places near Mandi

Online Dating

Mandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mandi, Afghanistan