-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Howz-e Mahmud

Map of Howz-e Mahmud Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Mahmud,Howz-e Mahmud,Khauzi-Makhmud,Mahmud,Mahmūḏ,Ḩawḏẕe Mahmūḏ,Ḩowẕ-e Maḩmūd, Ḩowẕ-e Maḩmūd

Howz-e Mahmud

Welcome to the Howz-e Mahmud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Maḩmūd. See Howz-e Mahmud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Maḩmūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Howz-e Mahmud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5275/66.94528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Howz-e Mahmud
  •  
Places near Howz-e Mahmud

Online Dating

Howz-e Mahmud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Mahmud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Mahmud, Afghanistan