-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Lor-e Zard

Map of Lor-e Zard Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lor-e Zard,Lorezard,Lorizard,Lur-e Zard,Lōr-e Zard,Lōṟezaṟḏ,Lūr-e Zard, Lōr-e Zard

Lor-e Zard

Welcome to the Lor-e Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōr-e Zard. See Lor-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōr-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lor-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75/66.72083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:46
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Lor-e Zard
  •  
Places near Lor-e Zard
Lōrizard (0.1 km) Dahan-e Surkh Bayd (0.5 km) Sar-e Lar (1.1 km) Kaṯah Kham (1.2 km) Surkh Bayd (2 km) Sharafak (2.4 km) Qal‘ah (2.4 km) Aral (2.5 km) Tēzāb (2.6 km) Shamsuddīn (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (3.3 km) Sar-e Tarnōk (3.4 km) Dahan-e Tarnōk (4 km) Maīdānak (4.1 km) Khushk Darah (4.2 km) Paskharnay Nayţāq (4.4 km) Miyān Deh-e Shōrshōrī (4.6 km) Gardan-e ‘Anbar (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Lor-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lor-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lor-e Zard, Afghanistan