Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Lopach

Map of Kotal-e Lopach Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal Nalifach,Kotal Nālifach,Kotal-e Lopach,Kotale Lopac,Kotale Lōpac,Kowtal-e Lowpach,Kōtal-e Lōpach,Nalfich Pass,کوتل لوپچ, Kōtal-e Lōpach

Kotal-e Lopach

Welcome to the Kotal-e Lopach google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Lōpach. See Kotal-e Lopach photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Lōpach area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kotal-e Lopach
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Lopach
Places near Kotal-e Lopach

Online Dating

Kotal-e Lopach Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Lopach, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Lopach, Afghanistan