-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Lishkari

Map of Koh-e Lishkari Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lishkari,Kohe Leskari,Kohe Les̄kaṟi,Kuh-e Leshkari,Kōh-e Lishkarī,Kūh-e Leshkarī,کوه لشکری, Kōh-e Lishkarī

Koh-e Lishkari

Welcome to the Koh-e Lishkari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lishkarī. See Koh-e Lishkari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lishkarī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Lishkari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23546/67.44772
  • Altitude: 3612 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lishkari
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lishkari
Ūlāghōr (3.1 km) Pusht-e Wāz (3.3 km) Chāchā (4 km) Qalā (4.2 km) Mūsá Darah (4.8 km) Ayrganah (5.2 km) Gāw Parīdah (6.3 km) Khwājah Ganj (9.2 km) Khushk Darah (10.3 km) Qarah Khowāl (10.5 km) Kōrsōm (11.3 km) Kahmard (11.9 km) Qal‘ahchah (12.8 km) Sar-e Shahr (14.3 km) Khwājah Kisht (14.7 km) Sayyid Bābā (14.7 km) Yilgāh-e Ājar (14.9 km) Deh-e Mīānah (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lishkari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lishkari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lishkari, Afghanistan