-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Laygan

Map of Band-e Laygan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Laygan,Band-e Laygān,Band-e Legan,Band-e Lēgān, Band-e Laygān

Band-e Laygan

Welcome to the Band-e Laygan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Laygān. See Band-e Laygan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Laygān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Laygan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.98639/66.98028
  • Altitude: 4034 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Laygan
  •  
Places near Band-e Laygan
Qōl-e Sayyidhā (2.7 km) Gird (3.6 km) Darah-ye Kisht (4.1 km) Gōg (4.1 km) Khūk Kushtah (4.3 km) Gul Khalān (4.3 km) Siyāh Qōl (4.4 km) Siyāh Bēdak (4.6 km) Nowrak (4.7 km) Jōy Deh (4.8 km) Lōrah (4.9 km) Wuzdurghān (5.1 km) Gulkhalān (5.3 km) Sēwak (5.5 km) Safēd Khānah (5.5 km) Nāw-e Gird (5.6 km) Zard Qōl (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Laygan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Laygan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Laygan, Afghanistan