Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Laykhorak

Map of Laykhorak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laykhorak,Lāykhōrak,Lāykhōṟak, Lāykhōrak


Welcome to the Laykhorak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāykhōrak. See Laykhorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāykhōrak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Laykhorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:20
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Laykhorak
Places near Laykhorak

Online Dating

Laykhorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laykhorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laykhorak, Afghanistan