-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Lar Kushtah

Map of Lar Kushtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Larkushta,Lar Kushtah,Larkoshteh,Larkusta,Larkušta, Lar Kushtah

Lar Kushtah

Welcome to the Lar Kushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lar Kushtah. See Lar Kushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lar Kushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lar Kushtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0425/66.83444
  • Altitude: 3563 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:20
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Lar Kushtah
  •  
Places near Lar Kushtah
Gidargū (1.7 km) Ghowchak (1.8 km) Pētāw (1.8 km) Mazār-e Say (2 km) Āb Qōl (2.2 km) Qōl-e Ja‘far (3.1 km) Şad Barg (3.1 km) Mīr Aḩmadī (3.3 km) Mīr Ishkirō (3.6 km) Barughsūnak (3.7 km) Khushk Āwak (3.9 km) Āygal (4.5 km) Gul-e ‘Ulyād (4.5 km) Cham Pōlād (4.7 km) ‘Ulyātak (4.7 km) Jōy-e Now (5 km) Jāy-e Kākah (5.1 km) Āchamazār (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Lar Kushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lar Kushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lar Kushtah, Afghanistan