-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Laghband

Map of Koh-e Laghband Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Laghband,Kohe Laghband,Kohe Laghbanḏ,Kuh-e Laghband,Kōh-e Laghband,Kūh-e Laghband,کوه لغبند, Kōh-e Laghband

Koh-e Laghband

Welcome to the Koh-e Laghband google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Laghband. See Koh-e Laghband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Laghband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Laghband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09288/66.77129
  • Altitude: 3940 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Laghband
  •  
Places near Koh-e Laghband
Baydak (7.4 km) Tusrī (7.4 km) Pāyōchah (8.3 km) Deh-e Surkhak (9.6 km) Naychah Būlāq (10.4 km) Gandāb (11.9 km) Sowlo (12.1 km) Durushtak (13.1 km) Bughrī (13.3 km) Sūr Lūgh (14.3 km) ‘Alī Jān (14.5 km) Ēlbōbak (17.1 km) Razvaliny Baini (18.4 km) Zēr-e Ghār (18.8 km) Pēsh Deh-e Bālinah (21.9 km) Pēsh Deh-e Taynah (23.1 km) Sum (23.3 km) Sōkhtagī (23.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Laghband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Laghband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Laghband, Afghanistan