Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Lagharak

Map of Lagharak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lagarak,Lagharak,Lāgharak, Lāgharak


Welcome to the Lagharak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāgharak. See Lagharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāgharak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lagharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Lagharak
Places near Lagharak

Online Dating

Lagharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lagharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lagharak, Afghanistan