Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Kun-e Gaw

Map of Darah-ye Kun-e Gaw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kun-e Gaw,Darah-ye Kūn-e Gāw,Darrahe Kunegaw,Darreh-ye Kun-e Gav,Darreh-ye Kūn-e Gāv,درۀ کون گاو,Ḏaṟṟahe Kūnegāw, Darah-ye Kūn-e Gāw

Darah-ye Kun-e Gaw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kun-e Gaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kūn-e Gāw. See Darah-ye Kun-e Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kūn-e Gāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kun-e Gaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kun-e Gaw
Places near Darah-ye Kun-e Gaw

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kun-e Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kun-e Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kun-e Gaw, Afghanistan