Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Kul-e Khowal

Map of Darah-ye Kul-e Khowal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kul-e Khowal,Darah-ye Kul-e Khowāl,Darrahe Kule Khawal,Darreh-ye Kule Khawal,Darreh-ye Kule Khawāl,درۀ کل خوال,Ḏaṟṟahe Kule Khawāl, Darah-ye Kul-e Khowāl

Darah-ye Kul-e Khowal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kul-e Khowal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kul-e Khowāl. See Darah-ye Kul-e Khowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kul-e Khowāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kul-e Khowal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kul-e Khowal
Places near Darah-ye Kul-e Khowal

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kul-e Khowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kul-e Khowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kul-e Khowal, Afghanistan