Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kun-e Bum

Map of Kun-e Bum Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuh-e Bum,Kun-e Bum,Kuni-Bum,Kūh-e Būm,Kūn-e Būm, Kūn-e Būm

Kun-e Bum

Welcome to the Kun-e Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūn-e Būm. See Kun-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūn-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kun-e Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:43
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kun-e Bum
Places near Kun-e Bum

Online Dating

Kun-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kun-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kun-e Bum, Afghanistan