Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kowtak

Map of Kowtak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotak,Kowtak,Kōtak,Котак,كوتك, Kowtak


Welcome to the Kowtak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowtak. See Kowtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowtak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kowtak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kowtak
Places near Kowtak

Online Dating

Kowtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowtak, Afghanistan