Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotah-e Sokhtah

Map of Kotah-e Sokhtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kota-i-Sokhta,Kotah-e Sokhtah,Kotayi-Sokhta,Kowtah-e Sukhteh,Kowtah-e Sūkhteh,Kōta-i-Sōkhta,Kōtah-e Sōkhtah, Kōtah-e Sōkhtah

Kotah-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Kotah-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtah-e Sōkhtah. See Kotah-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtah-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotah-e Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:14
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kotah-e Sokhtah
Places near Kotah-e Sokhtah

Online Dating

Kotah-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotah-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotah-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan