-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kushindah

Map of Kushindah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kosenda,Kosenḏa,Koshenda,Koshendah,Kushindah,کشنده, Kushindah

Kushindah

Welcome to the Kushindah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kushindah. See Kushindah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kushindah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kushindah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05041/67.75894
  • Altitude: 3649 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:41
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Kushindah
  •  
Places near Kushindah

Online Dating

Kushindah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kushindah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kushindah, Afghanistan