Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khokushtah

Map of Khokushtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khokushta,Khokushtah,Khokusta,Khokušta,Khukkoshteh,Khōkushtah,Khūkkoshteh,خوکشته, Khōkushtah


Welcome to the Khokushtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōkushtah. See Khokushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōkushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khokushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:00
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Khokushtah
Places near Khokushtah

Online Dating

Khokushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khokushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khokushtah, Afghanistan