-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khuk Kushtah

Map of Khuk Kushtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khuk Koshteh,Khuk Kushtah,Khukkusta,Khūk Koshteh,Khūk Kushtah,Khūkkus̄ta,خوک کشته, Khūk Kushtah

Khuk Kushtah

Welcome to the Khuk Kushtah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūk Kushtah. See Khuk Kushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūk Kushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khuk Kushtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13905/67.20845
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:14
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Khuk Kushtah
  •  
Places near Khuk Kushtah
Qarah Khawal (15.2 km) Zardīgāh (16.2 km) Siyāh Khākī (16.6 km) Kuchukak (18.2 km) Khākdow (20.9 km) Ţāq (20.9 km) Mūsá Darah (21.3 km) Argasha (22.3 km) Ūlāghōr (22.4 km) Darah-ye Bachah (22.6 km) Chāchā (22.8 km) Khushk Darah (22.8 km) Dam-e Jangal (22.9 km) Qalā (23 km) Khwājah Kisht (24 km) Ayrganah (24.6 km) Podīnatū (25 km) Qal‘ahchah (25.1 km)

Online Dating

Khuk Kushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khuk Kushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khuk Kushtah, Afghanistan