-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Khushkah

Map of Kotal-e Khushkah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khashka Kotal,Khashka Pass,Khoshkeh Kowtal,Kotal-e Khushkah,Kōtal-e Khushkah,Pereval Kotali-Khushkak, Kōtal-e Khushkah

Kotal-e Khushkah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khushkah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khushkah. See Kotal-e Khushkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khushkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Khushkah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83889/68.08528
  • Altitude: 2945 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:47
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khushkah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Khushkah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khushkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Khushkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khushkah, Afghanistan