Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Khushk

Map of Darah-ye Khushk Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khushk,Darrahe Khusk,Darreh-ye Khoshk,Darya Khoshk,Darya Khušk,Daryā Khoshk,درۀ خشک,Ḏaṟṟahe Khus̄k, Darah-ye Khushk

Darah-ye Khushk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khushk. See Darah-ye Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khushk
Places near Darah-ye Khushk

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan