Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khawati

Map of Khawati Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khavati,Khawati,Khawātī, Khawātī


Welcome to the Khawati google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khawātī. See Khawati photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khawātī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khawati
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Khawati
Places near Khawati

Online Dating

Khawati Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khawati, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khawati, Afghanistan