-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khawal

Map of Khawal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaval,Khaval',Khaval’,Khavāl,Khawal,Khawāl, Khawāl

Khawal

Welcome to the Khawal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khawāl. See Khawal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khawāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khawal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78083/67.84583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:47
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Khawal
  •  
Places near Khawal
Khawāl (0.1 km) Ḩaīdarābād (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ţālib (3 km) Dum-e Dasht (3.2 km) Kakrak (3.3 km) Sayyidābād (3.6 km) Dashtak (3.7 km) Surkh Tangī (3.7 km) Shahr-e Ghulghulah (4 km) Lālā Khēl (4.2 km) Sar Āsyāb (4.2 km) Dukānī (4.3 km) Shēray (4.4 km) Dōghābād (4.4 km) Sumārah-ye Mullā Ḩusaīn (4.7 km) Bāmyān (4.8 km) Sumā Qōlī (4.9 km) Tarnāwah (5 km)

Online Dating

Khawal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khawal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khawal, Afghanistan