-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kharu

Map of Kharu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharu,Kharū,khrw,Хару,خرو, Kharu

Kharu

Welcome to the Kharu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharu. See Kharu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kharu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68111/67.08
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Kharu
  •  
Places near Kharu

Online Dating

Kharu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharu, Afghanistan